KRA ASSETS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13929595Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 54 Frampton End Road, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol BS36 2JZ
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-4.21K
Total Assets
2025: £224.34K
Total Liabilities
2025: £228.55K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, KRA ASSETS LTD reported net assets of £-1.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £226.77K and total liabilities of £228.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-4.21K in 2025 to £-1.78K in 2026 (57.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures KRA ASSETS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+27394% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+7559000%
£3.00 in 2024 to £226.77K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-59400%
£3.00 in 2024 to £-1.78K in 2026
KRA ASSETS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KRA ASSETS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.78%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.78%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KRA ASSETS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | -4.21K | -1.78K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 3.00 | 224.34K | 226.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 228.55K | 228.55K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KRA ASSETS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KRA ASSETS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRA ASSETS LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did KRA ASSETS LTD report in 2026?
KRA ASSETS LTD reported net assets of £-1.78K for 2026. That compares with £-4.21K in 2025, a change of 57.78%.
What total assets did KRA ASSETS LTD report in 2026?
KRA ASSETS LTD reported total assets of £226.77K for 2026. That compares with £224.34K in 2025, a change of 1.09%.
What total liabilities did KRA ASSETS LTD report in 2026?
KRA ASSETS LTD reported total liabilities of £228.55K for 2026. That compares with £228.55K in 2025.
How many people does KRA ASSETS LTD employ?
KRA ASSETS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have KRA ASSETS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, KRA ASSETS LTD's net assets fell by 59400%, total assets rose by 7559000% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 27394% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.00 to £226.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of KRA ASSETS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.