Active

KRAHN UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
02140408Copy
Copy
Registered office
56 Crewe Road, Sandbach, Cheshire CW11 4NN
Incorporated
12/06/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.45M2025
18.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.22M

Total Assets

£2.48M2025
2.09%vs 2024

2024: £2.43M

Cash in Bank

£770.03K2025
-18.52%vs 2024

2024: £945.08K

Total Liabilities

£1.03M2025
-14.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, KRAHN UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.48M, cash in bank of £770.03K and total liabilities of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.22M in 2024 to £1.45M in 2025 (18.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.45M2025
18.90%from £1.22M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KRAHN UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.25M2023£1.45M2025
+15.5%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.26M2023£770.03K2025
-38.8%vs 2023

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.35M2023£2.48M2025
+5.6%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.09M2023£1.03M2025
-5.5%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.5%

£1.25M in 2023 to £1.45M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-38.8%

£1.26M in 2023 to £770.03K in 2025

KRAHN UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KRAHN UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
74.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KRAHN UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.13M1.10M1.25M1.22M1.45M
Total Assets£1.96M2.07M2.35M2.43M2.48M
Cash in Bank£1.05M525.57K1.26M945.08K770.03K
Total Liabilities£828.56K970.57K1.09M1.21M1.03M
Employees65666

KRAHN UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRAHN UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KRAHN UK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of 18.90%.

KRAHN UK LIMITED reported total assets of £2.48M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of 2.09%.

KRAHN UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £770.03K for 2025. That compares with £945.08K in 2024, a change of -18.52%.

KRAHN UK LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KRAHN UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.5%, cash in bank fell by 38.8%, total assets rose by 5.6% and total liabilities fell by 5.5%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.25M to £1.45M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.