KRB GROUP AYR LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC559418CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 22b Wilson Business Park 1 Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Hillington Park, Glasgow G52 4NQ
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.67K
Total Assets
2024: £229.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £143.94K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, KRB GROUP AYR LTD reported net assets of £327.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14M and total liabilities of £815.47K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £229.61K in 2024 to £1.14M in 2025 (397.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KRB GROUP AYR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+81.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+114% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+133% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+441%
£150.66K in 2023 to £815.47K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KRB GROUP AYR LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KRB GROUP AYR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.64%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KRB GROUP AYR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.10K | 95.97K | 99.75K | 85.67K | 327.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 197.23K | 271.75K | 250.41K | 229.61K | 1.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 155.13K | 175.78K | 150.66K | 143.94K | 815.47K |
| Employees | -2 | -2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
KRB GROUP AYR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRB GROUP AYR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KRB GROUP AYR LTD reported net assets of £327.34K for 2025. That compares with £85.67K in 2024, a change of 282.11%.
KRB GROUP AYR LTD reported total assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £229.61K in 2024, a change of 397.72%.
KRB GROUP AYR LTD reported total liabilities of £815.47K for 2025. That compares with £143.94K in 2024, a change of 466.53%.
KRB GROUP AYR LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KRB GROUP AYR LTD's net assets rose by 228%, total assets rose by 356%, total liabilities rose by 441% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 81.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.75K to £327.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.