Active

KRESTON LAW LIMITED Financials

Company number
11307581Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
44 London Road, Enfield EN2 6EF
Incorporated
12/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.75M2025
90.73%vs 2024

2024: £918.59K

Total Assets

£2.89M2025
50.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.92M

Cash in Bank

£1.26M2025
145.66%vs 2024

2024: £511.02K

Total Liabilities

£487.08K2025
35.68%vs 2024

2024: £359.00K

Employees

152025
+3vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, KRESTON LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.89M, cash in bank of £1.26M and total liabilities of £487.08K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.92M in 2024 to £2.89M in 2025 (50.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.75M2025
90.73%from £918.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KRESTON LAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£302.07K2023£1.75M2025
+480%vs 2023

+141% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£19.10K2023£1.26M2025
+6471%vs 2023

+711% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£932.02K2023£2.89M2025
+210%vs 2023

+76% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£629.95K2023£487.08K2025
-22.7%vs 2023

-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023152025
+25%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+6471%

£19.10K in 2023 to £1.26M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-22.7%

£629.95K in 2023 to £487.08K in 2025

KRESTON LAW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KRESTON LAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.68%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
257.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
43.48%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KRESTON LAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£223.87K210.81K302.07K918.59K1.75M
Total Assets£804.17K814.06K932.02K1.92M2.89M
Cash in Bank£–3.81K19.10K511.02K1.26M
Total Liabilities£580.30K603.25K629.95K359.00K487.08K
Employees810121215

KRESTON LAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KRESTON LAW LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRESTON LAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KRESTON LAW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KRESTON LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £1.75M for 2025. That compares with £918.59K in 2024, a change of 90.73%.

What total assets did KRESTON LAW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KRESTON LAW LIMITED reported total assets of £2.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.92M in 2024, a change of 50.14%.

What cash in bank did KRESTON LAW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KRESTON LAW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.26M for 2025. That compares with £511.02K in 2024, a change of 145.66%.

How many people does KRESTON LAW LIMITED employ?

toggle

KRESTON LAW LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have KRESTON LAW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KRESTON LAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 480%, cash in bank rose by 6471%, total assets rose by 210% and total liabilities fell by 22.7%. Net assets compounded at 141% a year across the two years to 2025, from £302.07K to £1.75M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of KRESTON LAW LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.