Active

KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
02719983Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor 168 Shoreditch High Street, London E1 6RA
Incorporated
03/06/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£14.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £14.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

92025
-1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Employees fell from 10 in 2024 to 9 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.002025
No changefrom £14.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.002023£14.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

10202392025
-10%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-10%

10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025

Every measure that changed in KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.0014.0014.0014.0014.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees91010109

KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £14.00 for 2025. That compares with £14.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 10%. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 10% from 10 to 9.

Which years of KRESTON REEVES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.