KRIS X KIDS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08801456CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park, Yew Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK4 2HD
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-16.27K
Total Assets
2023: £116.30K
Cash in Bank
2023: £39.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £132.56K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, KRIS X KIDS LTD reported net assets of £10.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.89K, cash in bank of £12.31K and total liabilities of £130.28K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £39.98K in 2023 to £12.31K in 2024 (-69.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KRIS X KIDS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-56.7%
£28.41K in 2022 to £12.31K in 2024
KRIS X KIDS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KRIS X KIDS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.53%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.45%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.73%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KRIS X KIDS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.72K | -17.57K | -16.27K | 10.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 162.79K | 142.00K | 116.30K | 140.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.22K | 28.41K | 39.98K | 12.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 153.08K | 159.58K | 132.56K | 130.28K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KRIS X KIDS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRIS X KIDS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KRIS X KIDS LTD reported net assets of £10.60K for 2024. That compares with £-16.27K in 2023, a change of 165.18%.
KRIS X KIDS LTD reported total assets of £140.89K for 2024. That compares with £116.30K in 2023, a change of 21.15%.
KRIS X KIDS LTD reported cash in bank of £12.31K for 2024. That compares with £39.98K in 2023, a change of -69.22%.
KRIS X KIDS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KRIS X KIDS LTD's cash in bank fell by 56.7%, total assets fell by 0.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £28.41K to £12.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.