Active

KRUNCHDATA LTD Financials

Company number
11716543Copy
Copy
Registered office
125 Wood Street, London EC2V 7AW
Incorporated
07/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.41M2025
-103.42%vs 2024

2024: £-695.23K

Total Liabilities

£57.33K2025
57.71%vs 2024

2024: £36.35K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, KRUNCHDATA LTD reported net assets of £-1.41M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £57.33K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-695.23K in 2024 to £-1.41M in 2025 (-103.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.41M2025
-103.42%from £-695.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KRUNCHDATA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-273.68K2023£-1.41M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£53.03K2023£57.33K2025
+8.1%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+8.1%

£53.03K in 2023 to £57.33K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

KRUNCHDATA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KRUNCHDATA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£786.0053.35K-273.68K-695.23K-1.41M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£50.00K–53.03K36.35K57.33K
Employees54311

KRUNCHDATA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRUNCHDATA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KRUNCHDATA LTD reported net assets of £-1.41M for 2025. That compares with £-695.23K in 2024, a change of -103.42%.

KRUNCHDATA LTD reported total liabilities of £57.33K for 2025. That compares with £36.35K in 2024, a change of 57.71%.

KRUNCHDATA LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KRUNCHDATA LTD's total liabilities rose by 8.1% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total liabilities compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.03K to £57.33K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.