KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02036962Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 40 Churchill Way, Lomeshaye Industrial Estate, Nelson, Lancashire BB9 6RT
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-420.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-420.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -420.00 | -420.00 | -420.00 | -420.00 | -420.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED report in 2025?
KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-420.00 for 2025. That compares with £-420.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED report in 2025?
KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED employ?
KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-420.00 in 2023 against £-420.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of KRUNCHY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.