Active

KS AUTO LIMITED Financials

Company number
09096922Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bradwell And Partners, 314 Midsummer Boulevard, Milton Keynes MK9 2UB
Incorporated
23/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£289.97K2024
-5.35%vs 2023

2023: £306.38K

Total Assets

£443.20K2024
-13.21%vs 2023

2023: £510.69K

Total Liabilities

£153.23K2024
-25.00%vs 2023

2023: £204.31K

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KS AUTO LIMITED reported net assets of £289.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £443.20K and total liabilities of £153.23K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £510.69K in 2023 to £443.20K in 2024 (-13.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£289.97K2024
-5.35%from £306.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KS AUTO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202202024
-100%vs 2022-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for KS AUTO LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KS AUTO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.43%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.57%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KS AUTO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£52.94K–306.38K289.97K
Total Assets£507.58K–510.69K443.20K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£438.53K–204.31K153.23K
Employees3330

KS AUTO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KS AUTO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KS AUTO LIMITED reported net assets of £289.97K for 2024. That compares with £306.38K in 2023, a change of -5.35%.

KS AUTO LIMITED reported total assets of £443.20K for 2024. That compares with £510.69K in 2023, a change of -13.21%.

KS AUTO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £153.23K for 2024. That compares with £204.31K in 2023, a change of -25.00%.

KS AUTO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KS AUTO LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.