Active

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06160149Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Worthy House, 14 Winchester Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG21 8UQ
Incorporated
14/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.36K2025
19.74%vs 2024

2024: £206.58K

Total Assets

£525.80K2025
-24.02%vs 2024

2024: £692.02K

Cash in Bank

£186.81K2025
819.78%vs 2024

2024: £20.31K

Total Liabilities

£278.44K2025
-42.64%vs 2024

2024: £485.44K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £247.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £525.80K, cash in bank of £186.81K and total liabilities of £278.44K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £485.44K in 2024 to £278.44K in 2025 (-42.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.36K2025
19.74%from £206.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£117.04K2023£247.36K2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£63.31K2023£186.81K2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£337.23K2023£525.80K2025
+55.9%vs 2023

+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£220.19K2023£278.44K2025
+26.5%vs 2023

+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+195%

£63.31K in 2023 to £186.81K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
52.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
67.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£38.47K26.86K117.04K206.58K247.36K
Total Assets£79.86K90.81K337.23K692.02K525.80K
Cash in Bank£24.84K11.83K63.31K20.31K186.81K
Total Liabilities£41.39K63.95K220.19K485.44K278.44K
Employees33300

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £247.36K for 2025. That compares with £206.58K in 2024, a change of 19.74%.

What total assets did KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £525.80K for 2025. That compares with £692.02K in 2024, a change of -24.02%.

What cash in bank did KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £186.81K for 2025. That compares with £20.31K in 2024, a change of 819.78%.

How many people does KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 111%, cash in bank rose by 195%, total assets rose by 55.9% and total liabilities rose by 26.5%. Net assets compounded at 45.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £117.04K to £247.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of KS ENGINEERING PRODUCTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.