KS SPV 69 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12658282CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Murrells Assosciates Llp, 14 High Cross, Truro TR1 2AJ
- Incorporated
- 09/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2022: £-7.37K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 3
In 2024, KS SPV 69 LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-7.37K in 2022 to £-80.96K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KS SPV 69 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KS SPV 69 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | -7.37K | -80.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KS SPV 69 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KS SPV 69 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KS SPV 69 LIMITED reported net assets of £-80.96K for 2024. That compares with £-7.37K in 2022.
KS SPV 69 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
KS SPV 69 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
KS SPV 69 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.