Active

KSCC TRADING CIC Financials

Company number
09404249Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ketton Sports And Community Centre, Pit Lane, Ketton, Rutland PE9 3SZ
Incorporated
23/01/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.58K2025
38.84%vs 2024

2024: £-2.59K

Total Assets

£39.40K2025
18.37%vs 2024

2024: £33.28K

Cash in Bank

£2.53K2025
8.02%vs 2024

2024: £2.35K

Total Liabilities

£29.52K2025
21.42%vs 2024

2024: £24.31K

Employees

142025
+4vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, KSCC TRADING CIC reported net assets of £-1.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.40K, cash in bank of £2.53K and total liabilities of £29.52K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £33.28K in 2024 to £39.40K in 2025 (18.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.58K2025
38.84%from £-2.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KSCC TRADING CIC's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£10.63K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KSCC TRADING CIC by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120242025
Net Assets£-11.26K-2.59K-1.58K
Total Assets£194.68K33.28K39.40K
Cash in Bank£19.66K2.35K2.53K
Total Liabilities£121.86K24.31K29.52K
Employees51014

KSCC TRADING CIC financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KSCC TRADING CIC covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KSCC TRADING CIC reported net assets of £-1.58K for 2025. That compares with £-2.59K in 2024, a change of 38.84%.

KSCC TRADING CIC reported total assets of £39.40K for 2025. That compares with £33.28K in 2024, a change of 18.37%.

KSCC TRADING CIC reported cash in bank of £2.53K for 2025. That compares with £2.35K in 2024, a change of 8.02%.

KSCC TRADING CIC reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.