Active

KSE 2026 LIMITED Financials

Company number
02932297Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pallet Centre Europe, Dane Road Industrial Estate, Sale, Cheshire M33 7BH
Incorporated
24/05/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£70.99K2024
-39.81%vs 2023

2023: £117.95K

Total Assets

£223.60K2024
-25.69%vs 2023

2023: £300.91K

Cash in Bank

£31.55K2024
-73.49%vs 2023

2023: £119.01K

Total Liabilities

£142.30K2024
-15.85%vs 2023

2023: £169.10K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, KSE 2026 LIMITED reported net assets of £70.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £223.60K, cash in bank of £31.55K and total liabilities of £142.30K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £119.01K in 2023 to £31.55K in 2024 (-73.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£70.99K2024
-39.81%from £117.95K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KSE 2026 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£661.40K2022£70.99K2024
-89.3%vs 2022

-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£518.03K2022£31.55K2024
-93.9%vs 2022

-75.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£831.85K2022£223.60K2024
-73.1%vs 2022

-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£132.38K2022£142.30K2024
+7.5%vs 2022

+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+7.5%

£132.38K in 2022 to £142.30K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.9%

£518.03K in 2022 to £31.55K in 2024

KSE 2026 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KSE 2026 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.75%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.64%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KSE 2026 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£461.51K661.40K117.95K70.99K
Total Assets£636.08K831.85K300.91K223.60K
Cash in Bank£506.80K518.03K119.01K31.55K
Total Liabilities£156.88K132.38K169.10K142.30K
Employees6666

KSE 2026 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KSE 2026 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KSE 2026 LIMITED reported net assets of £70.99K for 2024. That compares with £117.95K in 2023, a change of -39.81%.

KSE 2026 LIMITED reported total assets of £223.60K for 2024. That compares with £300.91K in 2023, a change of -25.69%.

KSE 2026 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.55K for 2024. That compares with £119.01K in 2023, a change of -73.49%.

KSE 2026 LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KSE 2026 LIMITED's net assets fell by 89.3%, cash in bank fell by 93.9%, total assets fell by 73.1% and total liabilities rose by 7.5%. Net assets contracted at 67.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £661.40K to £70.99K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.