KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09519519Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Prospect House, 50 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO50 9DT
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.70M
Total Assets
2024: £4.88M
Total Liabilities
2024: £182.93K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £4.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.91M and total liabilities of £210.06K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.88M in 2024 to £4.91M in 2025 (0.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+67.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+179%
£75.19K in 2023 to £210.06K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.30M | 4.30M | 4.70M | 4.70M | 4.70M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.46M | 4.43M | 4.78M | 4.88M | 4.91M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 162.74K | 134.59K | 75.19K | 182.93K | 210.06K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £4.70M for 2025. That compares with £4.70M in 2024.
What total assets did KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £4.91M for 2025. That compares with £4.88M in 2024, a change of 0.56%.
What total liabilities did KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £210.06K for 2025. That compares with £182.93K in 2024, a change of 14.83%.
How many people does KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 2.8%, total liabilities rose by 179% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 179% from £75.19K to £210.06K.
Which years of KSIMC INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.