KSM GLAZING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC714309CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Bill Smith Accountants Unit B5, Davidson House, Campus 1, Aberdeen Innovation Park, Balgownie Road, Bridge Of Don, Aberdeen AB22 8GT
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.52K
Total Assets
2023: £77.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £66.78K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.19K and total liabilities of £116.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £77.30K in 2023 to £128.19K in 2024 (65.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures KSM GLAZING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+69.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+86.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+88.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+255%
£32.77K in 2022 to £116.28K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for KSM GLAZING LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KSM GLAZING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.29%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.71%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KSM GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.13K | 10.52K | 11.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.90K | 77.30K | 128.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.77K | 66.78K | 116.28K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 |
KSM GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KSM GLAZING LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K for 2024. That compares with £10.52K in 2023, a change of 13.20%.
KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported total assets of £128.19K for 2024. That compares with £77.30K in 2023, a change of 65.84%.
KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £116.28K for 2024. That compares with £66.78K in 2023, a change of 74.13%.
KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, KSM GLAZING LIMITED's net assets rose by 189%, total assets rose by 247%, total liabilities rose by 255% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 69.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.13K to £11.91K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.