Active

KSM GLAZING LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC714309Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bill Smith Accountants Unit B5, Davidson House, Campus 1, Aberdeen Innovation Park, Balgownie Road, Bridge Of Don, Aberdeen AB22 8GT
Incorporated
05/11/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£11.91K2024
13.20%vs 2023

2023: £10.52K

Total Assets

£128.19K2024
65.84%vs 2023

2023: £77.30K

Total Liabilities

£116.28K2024
74.13%vs 2023

2023: £66.78K

Employees

62024
+1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.19K and total liabilities of £116.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £77.30K in 2023 to £128.19K in 2024 (65.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.91K2024
13.20%from £10.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KSM GLAZING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.13K2022£11.91K2024
+189%vs 2022

+69.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£36.90K2022£128.19K2024
+247%vs 2022

+86.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£32.77K2022£116.28K2024
+255%vs 2022

+88.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202262024
+50%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+255%

£32.77K in 2022 to £116.28K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for KSM GLAZING LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KSM GLAZING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.71%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KSM GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£4.13K10.52K11.91K
Total Assets£36.90K77.30K128.19K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£32.77K66.78K116.28K
Employees456

KSM GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KSM GLAZING LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £11.91K for 2024. That compares with £10.52K in 2023, a change of 13.20%.

KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported total assets of £128.19K for 2024. That compares with £77.30K in 2023, a change of 65.84%.

KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £116.28K for 2024. That compares with £66.78K in 2023, a change of 74.13%.

KSM GLAZING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, KSM GLAZING LIMITED's net assets rose by 189%, total assets rose by 247%, total liabilities rose by 255% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 69.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.13K to £11.91K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.