KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11737128Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Doolittle Yard Froghall Road, Ampthill, Bedford MK45 2NW
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £602.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £15.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £788.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £21.54K and total liabilities of £62.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £602.78K in 2024 to £788.98K in 2025 (30.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+30.7%
£603.61K in 2023 to £788.98K in 2025
Every measure that changed in KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 34.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 606.69K | 604.49K | 603.61K | 602.78K | 788.98K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.86K | 16.68K | 17.18K | 15.94K | 21.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62.50K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £788.98K for 2025. That compares with £602.78K in 2024, a change of 30.89%.
What cash in bank did KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £21.54K for 2025. That compares with £15.94K in 2024, a change of 35.14%.
What total liabilities did KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £62.50K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD employ?
KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 30.7%, cash in bank rose by 25.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £603.61K to £788.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of KSS CHILTERN PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.