KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06561011Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 The Horsefair Broadmead, Bristol BS1 3HT
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £320.42K
Total Assets
2024: £596.13K
Cash in Bank
2024: £438.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £217.84K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £132.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79M, cash in bank of £75.01K and total liabilities of £822.93K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £596.13K in 2024 to £1.79M in 2025 (200.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-53.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+121% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+391%
£167.74K in 2023 to £822.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-78.5%
£348.92K in 2023 to £75.01K in 2025
KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.38%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.97%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.11%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 4.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 115.92K | 172.83K | 238.64K | 320.42K | 132.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 192.12K | 388.28K | 445.10K | 596.13K | 1.79M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 105.40K | 307.29K | 348.92K | 438.08K | 75.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.75K | 181.78K | 167.74K | 217.84K | 822.93K |
| Employees | 15 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £132.03K for 2025. That compares with £320.42K in 2024, a change of -58.80%.
What total assets did KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £596.13K in 2024, a change of 200.27%.
What cash in bank did KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.01K for 2025. That compares with £438.08K in 2024, a change of -82.88%.
How many people does KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?
KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
How have KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.7%, cash in bank fell by 78.5%, total assets rose by 302% and total liabilities rose by 391%. Net assets contracted at 25.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £238.64K to £132.03K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.
Which years of KUAN & SON RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.