Active

KUANO LTD Financials

Company number
12466186Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hauxton House, Mill Scitech Park, Mill Lane, Cambridge CB22 5HX
Incorporated
17/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£232.25K2026
-59.89%vs 2025

2025: £578.98K

Total Assets

£323.52K2026
-39.53%vs 2025

2025: £534.97K

Cash in Bank

£864.42K2024
176.56%vs 2023

2023: £312.57K

Total Liabilities

£91.27K2026
307.39%vs 2025

2025: £-44.01K

Employees

102026
-2vs 2025

2025: 12

In 2026, KUANO LTD reported net assets of £232.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £323.52K, cash in bank of £864.42K and total liabilities of £91.27K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £312.57K in 2023 to £864.42K in 2024 (176.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£232.25K2026
-59.89%from £578.98K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures KUANO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.06M2024£232.25K2026
-78.2%vs 2024

-53.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.13M2024£323.52K2026
-71.3%vs 2024

-46.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£61.28K2024£91.27K2026
+48.9%vs 2024

+22% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102024102026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+48.9%

£61.28K in 2024 to £91.27K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-78.2%

£1.06M in 2024 to £232.25K in 2026

KUANO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KUANO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.79%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.21%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,410.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
76.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KUANO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£412.92K558.32K1.06M578.98K232.25K
Total Assets£417.86K572.06K1.13M534.97K323.52K
Cash in Bank£272.26K312.57K864.42K––
Total Liabilities£1.62K11.50K61.28K-44.01K91.27K
Employees78101210

KUANO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUANO LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

KUANO LTD reported net assets of £232.25K for 2026. That compares with £578.98K in 2025, a change of -59.89%.

KUANO LTD reported total assets of £323.52K for 2026. That compares with £534.97K in 2025, a change of -39.53%.

KUANO LTD reported cash in bank of £864.42K for 2024. That compares with £312.57K in 2023, a change of 176.56%.

KUANO LTD reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, KUANO LTD's net assets fell by 78.2%, total assets fell by 71.3%, total liabilities rose by 48.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 53.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.06M to £232.25K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 10 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.