Active

KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07817421Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 West Street, Gravesend DA11 0BF
Incorporated
20/10/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£123.45K2024
624.88%vs 2023

2023: £17.03K

Total Assets

£155.98K2024
702.34%vs 2023

2023: £19.44K

Cash in Bank

£6.97K2023
178.60%vs 2022

2022: £2.50K

Total Liabilities

£32.53K2024
1.25K%vs 2023

2023: £2.41K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED reported net assets of £123.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £155.98K, cash in bank of £6.97K and total liabilities of £32.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £19.44K in 2023 to £155.98K in 2024 (702.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£123.45K2024
624.88%from £17.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.82K2022£123.45K2024
+863%vs 2022

+210% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£16.48K2022£155.98K2024
+847%vs 2022

+208% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.66K2022£32.53K2024
+790%vs 2022

+198% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+863%

£12.82K in 2022 to £123.45K in 2024

Every measure that changed in KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.15%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.85%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
289.00%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.83%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-3.53K12.82K17.03K123.45K
Total Assets£–16.48K19.44K155.98K
Cash in Bank£–2.50K6.97K–
Total Liabilities£–3.66K2.41K32.53K
Employees3333

KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED reported net assets of £123.45K for 2024. That compares with £17.03K in 2023, a change of 624.88%.

What total assets did KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED reported total assets of £155.98K for 2024. That compares with £19.44K in 2023, a change of 702.34%.

What cash in bank did KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.97K for 2023. That compares with £2.50K in 2022, a change of 178.60%.

How many people does KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED employ?

toggle

KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED's net assets rose by 863%, total assets rose by 847%, total liabilities rose by 790% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 210% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.82K to £123.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of KUFLINK HOME LOANS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.