KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09848427Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suit 14c, Ilford Business Centre, Ilford Lane, Ilford IG1 2LT
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.57K
Total Assets
2024: £13.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.02K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.36K and total liabilities of £12.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £13.45K in 2024 to £10.36K in 2025 (-23.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-17.2%
£14.95K in 2023 to £12.37K in 2025
KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -19.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 119.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00K | 514.00 | -2.57K | -1.57K | -2.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.96K | 20.02K | 12.38K | 13.45K | 10.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.96K | 19.51K | 14.95K | 15.02K | 12.37K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.01K for 2025. That compares with £-1.57K in 2024, a change of -28.28%.
What total assets did KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £10.36K for 2025. That compares with £13.45K in 2024, a change of -23.01%.
What total liabilities did KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.37K for 2025. That compares with £15.02K in 2024, a change of -17.65%.
How many people does KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED employ?
KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED's total assets fell by 16.4%, total liabilities fell by 17.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.38K to £10.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of KUMI LINK SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.