KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12620491CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Central Close, Hethersett, Norwich NR9 3ER
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.92K
Total Assets
2024: £4.92K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61K, cash in bank of £90.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.92K in 2024 to £1.61K in 2025 (-67.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-44.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 90.00 | 0.00 | 5.24K | 4.92K | 1.61K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 5.24K | 4.92K | 1.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 90.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.61K for 2025. That compares with £4.92K in 2024, a change of -67.37%.
KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.61K for 2025. That compares with £4.92K in 2024, a change of -67.37%.
KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £90.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KUNG FU LIVING LIMITED's net assets fell by 69.4%, total assets fell by 69.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 44.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.24K to £1.61K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.