KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05412896Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chestnut Field House, Chestnut Field, Rugby, Warwickshire CV21 2PD
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £487.11K
Total Assets
2024: £1.52M
Cash in Bank
2024: £232.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £717.28K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £856.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.49M, cash in bank of £365.21K and total liabilities of £925.94K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.52M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (63.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+67.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+182%
£303.79K in 2023 to £856.19K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.16%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.44%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 181.37K | 204.44K | 303.79K | 487.11K | 856.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 799.26K | 909.74K | 1.42M | 1.52M | 2.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 110.95K | 105.94K | 224.35K | 232.37K | 365.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 617.88K | 705.29K | 826.44K | 717.28K | 925.94K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £856.19K for 2025. That compares with £487.11K in 2024, a change of 75.77%.
What total assets did KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.52M in 2024, a change of 63.74%.
What cash in bank did KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £365.21K for 2025. That compares with £232.37K in 2024, a change of 57.17%.
How many people does KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED employ?
KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 182%, cash in bank rose by 62.8%, total assets rose by 76% and total liabilities rose by 12%. Net assets compounded at 67.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £303.79K to £856.19K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of KUNTZE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.