Active

KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05020364Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW
Incorporated
20/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.93M2025
26.47%vs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Total Assets

£4.54K2025
-15.04%vs 2024

2024: £5.35K

Cash in Bank

£349.15K2025
27.87%vs 2024

2024: £273.06K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.54K and cash in bank of £349.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.53M in 2024 to £1.93M in 2025 (26.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.93M2025
26.47%from £1.53M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42,507.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
7,688.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.73M1.60M1.53M1.93M
Total Assets£––5.35K4.54K
Cash in Bank£720.03K524.59K273.06K349.15K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024, a change of 26.47%.

KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.54K for 2025. That compares with £5.35K in 2024, a change of -15.04%.

KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £349.15K for 2025. That compares with £273.06K in 2024, a change of 27.87%.

KUSAN ACCESSORIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.