KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13602436CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Treadmills, Crosby Road, Northallerton DL6 1AU
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.76K
Total Assets
2024: £74.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £56.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED reported net assets of £31.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.10K and total liabilities of £117.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £74.13K in 2024 to £149.10K in 2025 (101.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+28% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+90.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+262%
£32.37K in 2023 to £117.26K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.7%
£58.61K in 2023 to £31.84K in 2025
KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.22K | 58.61K | 17.76K | 31.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.21K | 90.98K | 74.13K | 149.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 119.99K | 32.37K | 56.37K | 117.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED reported net assets of £31.84K for 2025. That compares with £17.76K in 2024, a change of 79.26%.
KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED reported total assets of £149.10K for 2025. That compares with £74.13K in 2024, a change of 101.13%.
KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £117.26K for 2025. That compares with £56.37K in 2024, a change of 108.03%.
KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, KUTCHENHAUS NORTHALLERTON LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.7%, total assets rose by 63.9%, total liabilities rose by 262% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.61K to £31.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.