Active

KVASIR GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
05598228Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Witney Way, Boldon Business Park, Boldon, Tyne & Wear NE35 9PE
Incorporated
20/10/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£151.70K2023
-52.93%vs 2022

2022: £322.26K

Cash in Bank

£148.03K2023
21.86%vs 2022

2022: £121.48K

Employees

122023
+2vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, KVASIR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £151.70K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £148.03K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £322.26K in 2022 to £151.70K in 2023 (-52.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£151.70K2023
-52.93%from £322.26K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures KVASIR GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£532.08K2021£151.70K2023
-71.5%vs 2021

-46.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£231.21K2021£148.03K2023
-36%vs 2021

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202021122023
-40%vs 2021-8

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-71.5%

£532.08K in 2021 to £151.70K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for KVASIR GROUP LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KVASIR GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£532.08K322.26K151.70K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£231.21K121.48K148.03K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees201012

KVASIR GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KVASIR GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

KVASIR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £151.70K for 2023. That compares with £322.26K in 2022, a change of -52.93%.

KVASIR GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £148.03K for 2023. That compares with £121.48K in 2022, a change of 21.86%.

KVASIR GROUP LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, KVASIR GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 71.5%, cash in bank fell by 36% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 46.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £532.08K to £151.70K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (-8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.