Active

KWIKLOGO LTD Financials

Company number
10503233Copy
Copy
Registered office
91 Stanhope Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN2 6JU
Incorporated
30/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.62K2025
-58.90%vs 2024

2024: £40.44K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, KWIKLOGO LTD reported net assets of £16.62K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £40.44K in 2024 to £16.62K in 2025 (-58.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.62K2025
-58.90%from £40.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures KWIKLOGO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.81K2023£16.62K2025
+144%vs 2023

+56.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

8202362025
-25%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+144%

£6.81K in 2023 to £16.62K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

KWIKLOGO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for KWIKLOGO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.41K788.006.81K40.44K16.62K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees57866

KWIKLOGO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for KWIKLOGO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

KWIKLOGO LTD reported net assets of £16.62K for 2025. That compares with £40.44K in 2024, a change of -58.90%.

KWIKLOGO LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

KWIKLOGO LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, KWIKLOGO LTD's net assets rose by 144% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 56.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.81K to £16.62K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.