Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

L&A ESCAPES LTD Financials

Company number
13250611Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Rose Mount Drive, Wallasey CH45 5JA
Incorporated
08/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2023)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£2.002024
-99.25%vs 2023

2023: £267.00

Total Assets

£267.002023
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.002024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
100.00%vs 2022

2022: £-1.00

Employees

12023
0vs 2022

2022: 1

In 2024, L&A ESCAPES LTD reported net assets of £2.00. The same filing shows total assets of £267.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £267.00 in 2023 to £2.00 in 2024 (-99.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.002024
-99.25%from £267.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures L&A ESCAPES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002022£2.002024
+100%vs 2022

+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest increase

Net Assets+100%

£1.00 in 2022 to £2.00 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for L&A ESCAPES LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from L&A ESCAPES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L&A ESCAPES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£1.00267.002.00
Total Assets£–267.00–
Cash in Bank£––1.00
Total Liabilities£-1.000.00–
Employees11–

L&A ESCAPES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has L&A ESCAPES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&A ESCAPES LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did L&A ESCAPES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

L&A ESCAPES LTD reported net assets of £2.00 for 2024. That compares with £267.00 in 2023, a change of -99.25%.

What total assets did L&A ESCAPES LTD report in 2023?

toggle

L&A ESCAPES LTD reported total assets of £267.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did L&A ESCAPES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

L&A ESCAPES LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does L&A ESCAPES LTD employ?

toggle

L&A ESCAPES LTD reported 1 employee in 2023, compared with 1 in 2022.

How have L&A ESCAPES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, L&A ESCAPES LTD's net assets rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00 to £2.00.

Which years of L&A ESCAPES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.