L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07409268Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Bell Street, Reigate RH2 7AD
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.59K
Total Assets
2024: £36.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.18K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.79K and total liabilities of £47.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £23.18K in 2024 to £47.52K in 2025 (104.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+103%
£23.37K in 2023 to £47.52K in 2025
Every measure that changed in L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.25%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.69K | 810.00 | 3.15K | 13.59K | 4.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.76K | 20.53K | 26.52K | 36.77K | 51.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.06K | 19.72K | 23.37K | 23.18K | 47.52K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.27K for 2025. That compares with £13.59K in 2024, a change of -68.55%.
What total assets did L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £51.79K for 2025. That compares with £36.77K in 2024, a change of 40.84%.
What total liabilities did L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.52K for 2025. That compares with £23.18K in 2024, a change of 104.95%.
How many people does L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED employ?
L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.8%, total assets rose by 95.3%, total liabilities rose by 103% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.15K to £4.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of L&C INSTALLATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.