L&D TRANS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11947053Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 52 Surrey Drive, Coventry CV3 1PL
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £100.00
Total Assets
2021: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2021: £0.00
Employees
2021: 0
In 2022, L&D TRANS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Employees rose from 0 in 2021 to 1 in 2022 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L&D TRANS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Revenue per employee
- £25.10K2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L&D TRANS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 1 |
L&D TRANS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L&D TRANS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&D TRANS LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did L&D TRANS LIMITED report in 2022?
L&D TRANS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2022. That compares with £100.00 in 2021.
What total assets did L&D TRANS LIMITED report in 2022?
L&D TRANS LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2022. That compares with £100.00 in 2021.
What total liabilities did L&D TRANS LIMITED report in 2022?
L&D TRANS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.
How many people does L&D TRANS LIMITED employ?
L&D TRANS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.
Which years of L&D TRANS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.