L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10468802Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Orchard, Lyde, Hereford HR4 8AA
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £499.00
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2021: 1
In 2022, L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.88K and total liabilities of £48.38K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Net Assets rose from £499.00 in 2021 to £25.09K in 2022 (4.93K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.02%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.98%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 499.00 | 25.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.88K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.38K | – |
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2022?
L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £25.09K for 2022. That compares with £499.00 in 2021, a change of 4.93K%.
What total assets did L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2021?
L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £48.88K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED report in 2021?
L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.38K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED employ?
L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2022, compared with 1 in 2021.
Which years of L&F CONTRACTORS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.