Active

L&P BAKE LTD Financials

Company number
12098159Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Alum House 5 Alum Chine Road, Westbourne, Bournemouth, Dorset BH4 8DT
Incorporated
11/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-67.78K2025
24.18%vs 2024

2024: £-89.40K

Total Assets

£26.28K2025
38.60%vs 2024

2024: £18.96K

Cash in Bank

£14.38K2025
166.80%vs 2024

2024: £5.39K

Total Liabilities

£90.73K2025
-12.92%vs 2024

2024: £104.20K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, L&P BAKE LTD reported net assets of £-67.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.28K, cash in bank of £14.38K and total liabilities of £90.73K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-89.40K in 2024 to £-67.78K in 2025 (24.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-67.78K2025
24.18%from £-89.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures L&P BAKE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-69.21K2023£-67.78K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£13.88K2023£14.38K2025
+3.6%vs 2023

+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£40.66K2023£26.28K2025
-35.4%vs 2023

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£105.29K2023£90.73K2025
-13.8%vs 2023

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202372025
+40%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+40%

5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-35.4%

£40.66K in 2023 to £26.28K in 2025

L&P BAKE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from L&P BAKE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-257.94%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
345.29%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
15.85%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
54.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L&P BAKE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-43.51K-71.53K-69.21K-89.40K-67.78K
Total Assets£61.88K47.49K40.66K18.96K26.28K
Cash in Bank£2.74K5.33K13.88K5.39K14.38K
Total Liabilities£97.54K112.93K105.29K104.20K90.73K
Employees55587

L&P BAKE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has L&P BAKE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&P BAKE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did L&P BAKE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

L&P BAKE LTD reported net assets of £-67.78K for 2025. That compares with £-89.40K in 2024, a change of 24.18%.

What total assets did L&P BAKE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

L&P BAKE LTD reported total assets of £26.28K for 2025. That compares with £18.96K in 2024, a change of 38.60%.

What cash in bank did L&P BAKE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

L&P BAKE LTD reported cash in bank of £14.38K for 2025. That compares with £5.39K in 2024, a change of 166.80%.

How many people does L&P BAKE LTD employ?

toggle

L&P BAKE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have L&P BAKE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, L&P BAKE LTD's cash in bank rose by 3.6%, total assets fell by 35.4%, total liabilities fell by 13.8% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Cash in bank compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.88K to £14.38K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of L&P BAKE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.