L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10628829Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 151 Slade Road, Sutton Coldfield B75 5PD
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £108.00
Total Assets
2023: £3.72K
Total Liabilities
2023: £846.00
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £108.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.72K and total liabilities of £846.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
1 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every measure that changed in L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.90%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.75%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 125.00 | 108.00 | 108.00 | 108.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 8.59K | – | 3.72K | 3.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.66K | – | 846.00 | 846.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD report in 2024?
L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £108.00 for 2024. That compares with £108.00 in 2023.
What total assets did L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD report in 2024?
L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD reported total assets of £3.72K for 2024. That compares with £3.72K in 2023.
What total liabilities did L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD report in 2024?
L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £846.00 for 2024. That compares with £846.00 in 2023.
How many people does L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD employ?
L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 1 to 0.
Which years of L&S HUMAN CAPITAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.