Active

L & S HUNTER LTD. Financials

Company number
SC320104Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bonavale, Holmsgarth Brae, Lerwick, Shetland ZE1 0PR
Incorporated
02/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£69.22K2025
68.70%vs 2024

2024: £41.03K

Total Assets

£108.17K2025
-29.20%vs 2024

2024: £152.78K

Total Liabilities

£38.94K2025
-65.15%vs 2024

2024: £111.75K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, L & S HUNTER LTD. reported net assets of £69.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £108.17K and total liabilities of £38.94K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £111.75K in 2024 to £38.94K in 2025 (-65.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£69.22K2025
68.70%from £41.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures L & S HUNTER LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.85K2023£69.22K2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£99.66K2023£108.17K2025
+8.5%vs 2023

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.81K2023£38.94K2025
-42.6%vs 2023

-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+117%

£31.85K in 2023 to £69.22K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

L & S HUNTER LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from L & S HUNTER LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
36.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L & S HUNTER LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£58.0011.35K31.85K41.03K69.22K
Total Assets£44.99K96.82K99.66K152.78K108.17K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£44.93K85.48K67.81K111.75K38.94K
Employees34432

L & S HUNTER LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L & S HUNTER LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

L & S HUNTER LTD. reported net assets of £69.22K for 2025. That compares with £41.03K in 2024, a change of 68.70%.

L & S HUNTER LTD. reported total assets of £108.17K for 2025. That compares with £152.78K in 2024, a change of -29.20%.

L & S HUNTER LTD. reported total liabilities of £38.94K for 2025. That compares with £111.75K in 2024, a change of -65.15%.

L & S HUNTER LTD. reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, L & S HUNTER LTD.'s net assets rose by 117%, total assets rose by 8.5%, total liabilities fell by 42.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 47.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.85K to £69.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.