Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08334693Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Wembdon Hill, Wembdon, Bridgwater TA6 7PX
Incorporated
18/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£221.31K2025
17.30%vs 2024

2024: £188.67K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £4.23K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £221.31K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £188.67K in 2024 to £221.31K in 2025 (17.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£221.31K2025
17.30%from £188.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.15K2023£221.31K2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£13.28K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10.6%

£200.15K in 2023 to £221.31K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£13.28K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£176.60K240.12K200.15K188.67K221.31K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£34.10K9.01K13.28K4.23K0.00
Employees66333

L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £221.31K for 2025. That compares with £188.67K in 2024, a change of 17.30%.

L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.23K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, L & S KNEESHAW CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £200.15K to £221.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.