L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05684023CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1QR
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-78.72K
Total Assets
2025: £98.72K
Total Liabilities
2025: £177.44K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-61.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £157.26K and total liabilities of £218.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £98.72K in 2025 to £157.26K in 2026 (59.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+52.1%
£103.37K in 2024 to £157.26K in 2026
Every measure that changed in L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -39.01%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 139.01%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -92.44K | -85.39K | -82.15K | -78.72K | -61.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 137.48K | 133.14K | 103.37K | 98.72K | 157.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 229.92K | 218.53K | 185.52K | 177.44K | 218.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-61.34K for 2026. That compares with £-78.72K in 2025, a change of 22.08%.
L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED reported total assets of £157.26K for 2026. That compares with £98.72K in 2025, a change of 59.30%.
L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £218.60K for 2026. That compares with £177.44K in 2025, a change of 23.20%.
L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, L & S OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED's total assets rose by 52.1% and total liabilities rose by 17.8%. Total assets compounded at 23.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £103.37K to £157.26K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.