Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12497251Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
64 Samuel Jones Court, London SE15 6FH
Incorporated
04/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

In 2024, L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changefrom £1.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002022£1.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002022£1.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees––––

L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

What cash in bank did L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

How many people does L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.

Which years of L&T CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.