Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09853009Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
320 Firecrest Court Centre Park, Warrington WA1 1RG
Incorporated
02/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£11.22K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £2.18K

Total Assets

£2.64K2022
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£24.80K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £430.00

Employees

02024
0vs 2022

2022: 0

In 2024, L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £11.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.64K, cash in bank of £24.80K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.18K in 2022 to £11.22K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.22K2024
Increasedfrom £2.18K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.30%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.26%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£24.69K2.18K11.22K
Total Assets£–2.64K–
Cash in Bank£24.80K––
Total Liabilities£–430.000.00
Employees100

L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £11.22K for 2024. That compares with £2.18K in 2022.

What total assets did L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.64K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.80K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2022.

Which years of L&T CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.