L.E.M NORRIS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07087631Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor Stanford Gate, South Road, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6SB
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-10.39K
Total Assets
2023: £13.38K
Total Liabilities
2025: £7.01K
Employees
2025: 1
In 2026, L.E.M NORRIS LTD reported net assets of £-10.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £483.00 and total liabilities of £7.01K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £13.38K in 2023 to £483.00 in 2024 (-96.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures L.E.M NORRIS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.4%
£7.11K in 2024 to £7.01K in 2026
Every measure that changed in L.E.M NORRIS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L.E.M NORRIS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,942.44%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,472.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L.E.M NORRIS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.51K | 372.00 | -9.38K | -10.39K | -10.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.59K | 13.38K | 483.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.10K | 13.01K | 7.11K | 7.01K | 7.01K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
L.E.M NORRIS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L.E.M NORRIS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L.E.M NORRIS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did L.E.M NORRIS LTD report in 2026?
L.E.M NORRIS LTD reported net assets of £-10.47K for 2026. That compares with £-10.39K in 2025, a change of -0.81%.
What total assets did L.E.M NORRIS LTD report in 2024?
L.E.M NORRIS LTD reported total assets of £483.00 for 2024. That compares with £13.38K in 2023, a change of -96.39%.
What total liabilities did L.E.M NORRIS LTD report in 2026?
L.E.M NORRIS LTD reported total liabilities of £7.01K for 2026. That compares with £7.01K in 2025.
How many people does L.E.M NORRIS LTD employ?
L.E.M NORRIS LTD reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.
How have L.E.M NORRIS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, L.E.M NORRIS LTD's total liabilities fell by 1.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £7.11K to £7.01K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2024 to 1 in 2026.
Which years of L.E.M NORRIS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.