L.F. GARDENS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12403970Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 92 Cedar Road, Rochester ME2 2JP
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.05K
Total Assets
2025: £10.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.40K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, L.F. GARDENS LTD reported net assets of £10.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.82K and total liabilities of £7.89K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £3.05K in 2025 to £10.44K in 2026 (242.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures L.F. GARDENS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+123% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+396%
£3.19K in 2024 to £15.82K in 2026
Every measure that changed in L.F. GARDENS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L.F. GARDENS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.00%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L.F. GARDENS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.28K | -1.22K | -1.21K | 3.05K | 10.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.89K | 3.13K | 3.19K | 10.93K | 15.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.61K | 4.35K | 4.40K | 7.89K | – |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
L.F. GARDENS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L.F. GARDENS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L.F. GARDENS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did L.F. GARDENS LTD report in 2026?
L.F. GARDENS LTD reported net assets of £10.44K for 2026. That compares with £3.05K in 2025, a change of 242.70%.
What total assets did L.F. GARDENS LTD report in 2026?
L.F. GARDENS LTD reported total assets of £15.82K for 2026. That compares with £10.93K in 2025, a change of 44.70%.
What total liabilities did L.F. GARDENS LTD report in 2025?
L.F. GARDENS LTD reported total liabilities of £7.89K for 2025. That compares with £4.40K in 2024, a change of 79.25%.
How many people does L.F. GARDENS LTD employ?
L.F. GARDENS LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have L.F. GARDENS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, L.F. GARDENS LTD's total assets rose by 396% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 123% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.19K to £15.82K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of L.F. GARDENS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.