Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06442494Copy
Copy
Registered office
L H Evans Ocean Way, Ocean Park, Cardiff CF24 5HH
Incorporated
30/11/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
62 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.17M2025
-2.99%vs 2024

2024: £2.24M

Total Assets

£4.04M2025
-1.26%vs 2024

2024: £4.09M

Cash in Bank

£415.24K2025
-31.31%vs 2024

2024: £604.49K

Total Liabilities

£1.87M2025
0.84%vs 2024

2024: £1.85M

Employees

622025
0vs 2024

2024: 62

In 2025, L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.17M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.04M, cash in bank of £415.24K and total liabilities of £1.87M. Reported headcount was 62 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £604.49K in 2024 to £415.24K in 2025 (-31.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.17M2025
-2.99%from £2.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.26M2023£2.17M2025
-3.9%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£380.73K2023£415.24K2025
+9.1%vs 2023

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.73M2023£4.04M2025
+8.4%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.47M2023£1.87M2025
+27.2%vs 2023

+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

572023622025
+8.8%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+27.2%

£1.47M in 2023 to £1.87M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-3.9%

£2.26M in 2023 to £2.17M in 2025

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.22%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.33M2.26M2.24M2.17M
Total Assets£3.86M3.73M4.09M4.04M
Cash in Bank£552.58K380.73K604.49K415.24K
Total Liabilities£1.52M1.47M1.85M1.87M
Employees54576262

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.17M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2024, a change of -2.99%.

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.04M for 2025. That compares with £4.09M in 2024, a change of -1.26%.

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £415.24K for 2025. That compares with £604.49K in 2024, a change of -31.31%.

L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 62 employees in 2025, compared with 62 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, L. H. EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.9%, cash in bank rose by 9.1%, total assets rose by 8.4% and total liabilities rose by 27.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.26M to £2.17M. Reported headcount went from 57 in 2023 to 62 in 2025 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.