L W M RENTALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06935518CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 24 Prospect Terrace, Stanley, County Durham DH9 7TR
- Incorporated
- 16/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.84K
Total Assets
2024: £10.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.26K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, L W M RENTALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.81K and total liabilities of £11.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £5.84K in 2024 to £-4.76K in 2025 (-181.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures L W M RENTALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+78.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+220%
£3.62K in 2023 to £11.57K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-138%
£12.39K in 2023 to £-4.76K in 2025
L W M RENTALS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L W M RENTALS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -69.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 169.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L W M RENTALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.82K | 11.49K | 12.39K | 5.84K | -4.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.33K | 17.09K | 16.01K | 10.10K | 6.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.51K | 5.59K | 3.62K | 4.26K | 11.57K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
L W M RENTALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L W M RENTALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
L W M RENTALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.76K for 2025. That compares with £5.84K in 2024, a change of -181.45%.
L W M RENTALS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.81K for 2025. That compares with £10.10K in 2024, a change of -32.58%.
L W M RENTALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.57K for 2025. That compares with £4.26K in 2024, a change of 171.64%.
L W M RENTALS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, L W M RENTALS LIMITED's net assets fell by 138%, total assets fell by 57.4%, total liabilities rose by 220% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 34.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.01K to £6.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.