Active

L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08741622Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3a Bridgewater Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 0AR
Incorporated
21/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-362.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-362.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-362.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-362.002025
No changefrom £-362.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-362.002023£-362.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

1202302025
-100%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

1 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-120.00-241.00-362.00-362.00-362.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees11100

L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-362.00 for 2025. That compares with £-362.00 in 2024.

How many people does L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-1). L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-362.00 in 2023 against £-362.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of L1 STUDENT LETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.