L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10620567Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Landmark House, 43-45, Merton Road, Merseyside, Liverpool L20 7AP
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.71K
Total Assets
2024: £5.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.24K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD reported net assets of £500.00. The same filing shows total assets of £5.51K and total liabilities of £5.01K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £7.24K in 2024 to £5.01K in 2025 (-30.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3.7%
£5.31K in 2023 to £5.51K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.7%
£10.82K in 2023 to £5.01K in 2025
L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.45K | -9.19K | -5.51K | -1.71K | 500.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 13.11K | 3.80K | 5.31K | 5.54K | 5.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.56K | 12.99K | 10.82K | 7.24K | 5.01K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD report in 2025?
L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD reported net assets of £500.00 for 2025. That compares with £-1.71K in 2024, a change of 129.29%.
What total assets did L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD report in 2025?
L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD reported total assets of £5.51K for 2025. That compares with £5.54K in 2024, a change of -0.47%.
What total liabilities did L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD report in 2025?
L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD reported total liabilities of £5.01K for 2025. That compares with £7.24K in 2024, a change of -30.83%.
How many people does L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD employ?
L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD's total assets rose by 3.7%, total liabilities fell by 53.7% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets compounded at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.31K to £5.51K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of L13 FITNESS STUDIO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.