L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08669113Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ames House, Wyke Champflower, Bruton BA10 0PR
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-22.71K
Total Assets
2024: £27.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.31K and total liabilities of £58.35K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £27.28K in 2024 to £54.31K in 2025 (99.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50.8%
£36.03K in 2023 to £54.31K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -7.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 107.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.19K | -21.45K | -14.23K | -22.71K | -4.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.06K | 12.74K | 36.03K | 27.28K | 54.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.87K | 34.19K | 50.25K | 50.00K | 58.35K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.04K for 2025. That compares with £-22.71K in 2024, a change of 82.23%.
What total assets did L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £54.31K for 2025. That compares with £27.28K in 2024, a change of 99.07%.
What total liabilities did L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.35K for 2025. That compares with £50.00K in 2024, a change of 16.71%.
How many people does L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets rose by 50.8%, total liabilities rose by 16.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.03K to £54.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of L19 MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.