L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13571048Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Clifton Ave, Accrington BB5 6BE
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-20.84K
Total Assets
2023: £1.57K
Total Liabilities
2023: £22.41K
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED reported net assets of £-41.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.46K and total liabilities of £42.98K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-20.84K in 2023 to £-41.52K in 2024 (-99.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+115% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+364%
£9.26K in 2022 to £42.98K in 2024
L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,851.92%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,951.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.30K | -20.84K | -41.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 963.00 | 1.57K | 1.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.26K | 22.41K | 42.98K |
| Employees | – | 0 | 0 |
L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED report in 2024?
L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED reported net assets of £-41.52K for 2024. That compares with £-20.84K in 2023, a change of -99.27%.
What total assets did L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED report in 2024?
L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED reported total assets of £1.46K for 2024. That compares with £1.57K in 2023, a change of -7.08%.
What total liabilities did L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED report in 2024?
L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £42.98K for 2024. That compares with £22.41K in 2023, a change of 91.83%.
How many people does L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED employ?
L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED's total assets rose by 51.2% and total liabilities rose by 364%. Total assets compounded at 23% a year across the two years to 2024, from £963.00 to £1.46K. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 364% from £9.26K to £42.98K.
Which years of L33.4S.NW.LTD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.