Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08621964Copy
Copy
Registered office
254 Rake Lane, Wallasey, Wirral CH45 1JR
Incorporated
24/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£37.82K2023
26.21%vs 2022

2022: £29.97K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED reported net assets of £37.82K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £29.97K in 2022 to £37.82K in 2023 (26.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.82K2023
26.21%from £29.97K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£42.27K2021£37.82K2023
-10.5%vs 2021

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-10.5%

£42.27K in 2021 to £37.82K in 2023

LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£42.27K29.97K37.82K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees566

LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED reported net assets of £37.82K for 2023. That compares with £29.97K in 2022, a change of 26.21%.

LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, LABELS 'N' SIGNS LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.5% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £42.27K to £37.82K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.