Active

LACEFERN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03684267Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Offices, Merlin Farm, Mawgan Porth, Newquay, Cornwall TR8 4DN
Incorporated
16/12/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.23M2025
-0.88%vs 2024

2024: £1.24M

Total Assets

£1.15M2025
-1.77%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Cash in Bank

£112.45K2025
65.33%vs 2024

2024: £68.02K

Total Liabilities

£243.64K2021
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LACEFERN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £112.45K and total liabilities of £243.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £68.02K in 2024 to £112.45K in 2025 (65.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23M2025
-0.88%from £1.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LACEFERN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023£1.23M2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£202.59K2023£112.45K2025
-44.5%vs 2023

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.18M2023£1.15M2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-44.5%

£202.59K in 2023 to £112.45K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LACEFERN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LACEFERN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
106.80%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
17.24%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
73.56%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LACEFERN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.17M1.22M1.23M1.24M1.23M
Total Assets£1.41M1.21M1.18M1.17M1.15M
Cash in Bank£179.23K229.07K202.59K68.02K112.45K
Total Liabilities£243.64K––––
Employees44333

LACEFERN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LACEFERN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LACEFERN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LACEFERN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LACEFERN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -0.88%.

What total assets did LACEFERN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LACEFERN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of -1.77%.

What cash in bank did LACEFERN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LACEFERN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.45K for 2025. That compares with £68.02K in 2024, a change of 65.33%.

How many people does LACEFERN LIMITED employ?

toggle

LACEFERN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LACEFERN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LACEFERN LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.4%, cash in bank fell by 44.5%, total assets fell by 2.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £1.23M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of LACEFERN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.