LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 06515663Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 73 Ladybarn Lane, Manchester M14 6YL
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.73K
Total Assets
2024: £1.18K
Total Liabilities
2022: £4.68K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. reported net assets of £-4.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.26K and total liabilities of £5.27K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.68K in 2022 to £5.27K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -317.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 417.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00K | -3.46K | -2.51K | -3.73K | -4.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.80K | 1.22K | 1.27K | 1.18K | 1.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.79K | 4.68K | – | – | 5.27K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. report in 2025?
LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. reported net assets of £-4.01K for 2025. That compares with £-3.73K in 2024, a change of -7.51%.
What total assets did LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. report in 2025?
LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. reported total assets of £1.26K for 2025. That compares with £1.18K in 2024, a change of 6.69%.
What total liabilities did LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. report in 2025?
LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. reported total liabilities of £5.27K for 2025. That compares with £4.68K in 2022.
How many people does LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. employ?
LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD.'s total assets fell by 1.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27K to £1.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of LADYBARN (MANCHESTER) RESIDENTS CO LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.