Active

LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04340837Copy
Copy
Registered office
40 North Road Bosham, Chichester, West Sussex PO18 8NL
Incorporated
14/12/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£15.82K2024
98.61%vs 2023

2023: £7.96K

Total Assets

£1.18K2024
-44.57%vs 2023

2023: £2.14K

Cash in Bank

£42.29K2024
-12.72%vs 2023

2023: £48.45K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £15.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.18K, cash in bank of £42.29K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.96K in 2023 to £15.82K in 2024 (98.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.82K2024
98.61%from £7.96K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.67K2022£15.82K2024
+493%vs 2022

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£25.08K2022£42.29K2024
+68.6%vs 2022

+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£536.002022£1.18K2024
+121%vs 2022

+48.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202262024
+50%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+493%

£2.67K in 2022 to £15.82K in 2024

Every measure that changed in LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,335.73%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
108.84%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3,571.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.59K2.67K7.96K15.82K
Total Assets£19.61K536.002.14K1.18K
Cash in Bank£19.61K25.08K48.45K42.29K
Total Liabilities£18.02K0.000.000.00
Employees4466

LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £15.82K for 2024. That compares with £7.96K in 2023, a change of 98.61%.

LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.18K for 2024. That compares with £2.14K in 2023, a change of -44.57%.

LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.29K for 2024. That compares with £48.45K in 2023, a change of -12.72%.

LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LADYBIRD MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED's net assets rose by 493%, cash in bank rose by 68.6%, total assets rose by 121% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 144% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.67K to £15.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.