Active

LADYHALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
02728738Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Haybarn Business Park, Cublington Road, Aston Abbotts, Buckinghamshire HP22 4ND
Incorporated
03/07/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£387.39K2025
-10.90%vs 2024

2024: £434.80K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LADYHALL LIMITED reported net assets of £387.39K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £434.80K in 2024 to £387.39K in 2025 (-10.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£387.39K2025
-10.90%from £434.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LADYHALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£396.49K2023£387.39K2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-2.3%

£396.49K in 2023 to £387.39K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LADYHALL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LADYHALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£316.57K341.57K396.49K434.80K387.39K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£121.000.000.000.000.00
Employees22444

LADYHALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LADYHALL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LADYHALL LIMITED reported net assets of £387.39K for 2025. That compares with £434.80K in 2024, a change of -10.90%.

LADYHALL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

LADYHALL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LADYHALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £396.49K to £387.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.